Error message

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in ctools_access_get_loggedin_context() (line 1411 of /var/www/html/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/context.inc).

In-house Committee

 

1

Project Appraisal & Technical Committee ( PATC)

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Shri Binoy Das

TO

  1. To appraise various in house and sponsored project.
  2. Appraise New Projects for Technical comments/ recommendation/Feasibility & technical comments on procurement of items with recommendation & justification

2

Shri Surajit Paul

TO

3

Shri Sourav Bhattarcharjee

Faculty

(Comp)

 

2

State Course Management & monitoring Committee ( SCMMC)

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Shri Niladri Das 

Sc. D’

Monitoring & management of NIELIT Projects/ Courses/ Activities in state schools/Colleges, state departments, Tripura University & TTAADC.

2

Shri Binoy Das

TO

3

Ms. Ambalika Dey

TO

4

Shri Hiranya Rupini

TO

 

3

Tender Processing & purchase Committee (TPPC)

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Shri Niladri Das 

Sc. D’

1. Tender formulation, Opening & evaluation of tenders, executing all process related to open or limited tenders.                                                                                              2. Executing the process of purchase after receiving comments from technical committee.

2

Shri H. Premananda Singh

DD (F)

3

Smt. Rummi Dutta

AO

 

4

Employee Appraisal Committee (EAC)

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Shri Niladri Das 

Sc. D’

Revision of service matter including pay and allowances in r/o Short term Contract & Outsourced Staff.

2

Shri H. Premananda Singh

DD (F)

3

Smt. Rummi Dutta

AO

 

5

Hostel Management Committee (HMC)

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Ms. Ambalika Dey

TO

Management & Monitoring of Hostel

2

Shri Prasanta Kr. Nath

Sr. Asst. (Lib.)

3

Hostel Wardens (Boys/Girls)

Wardens

 

6

Library Committee( LC)

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Ms. Ambalika Dey

TO

Management & Monitoring the activities of Library of Hostel

2

Shri Kumar Amitabh

TO

3

Shri Prasanta Kr.Nath

Sr. Asst (Lib.)

 

7

Electrical & Hardware Maintenance Committee (EHMC)

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Shri Surajit Paul

TO

To look after routine faults/ rectification/ repair/ maintenance of electrical & Hardware Equipment with proper management and monitoring mechanism.

2

Shri Hiranya Rupini

TO

3

Shri Kumar Amitabh

TO

4

Shri Swarupananda Bhowmik

TA

 

8

UIDAI & Jeevan Pramaan Project

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Shri Niladri Das 

Sc. D’

Role and play as Registrar & Enrolment Agency for UIDAI & implementation of Jeevan Pramaan effectively & efficiently.

2

Shri H. Premananda Singh

DD(F)

3

Shri Sourav Bhattacharjee

Faculty (Comp.)

 

9

BCC/CCC and Examination Cell

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Shri Niladri Das  (Officer-in Charge)

Sc. D’

To Conduct BCC/CCC Exam & Coordinate other Examination (Both in house and sponsored).

2

Shri Kumar Amitabh (Dealing Officer)

TO

3

Mrs. Ranjana Acharjee

Sr. Asst. (Admn.)

4

Shri Sumit Bhattacharjee

OA

 

10

Campus Maintenance Committee

Sl no

Name of the Members

Designation

Objective of the Committee

1

Shri Prasanta Kr. Nath

Sr. Asst (Librarian)

To Conduct/ Coordinate Campus Maintenance (water/ Electricity etc)/ Cleanliness/ Security measures from time to time.

2

Shri Pritam Acharya

PA to Dir-in-Charge

3

Shri Swarupananda Bhowmik

TA

4

Hostel Wardens ( Boys/Girls)

Wardens

English